Christoph Waltz

Known For
Acting

Gender
Female

Birthday
1956-10-04

Place of Birth
Vienna, Austria

Also Known As
Кристоф Вальц
كريستوف فالتز
克里斯托弗·瓦尔兹
크리스토프 발츠
クリストフ・ヴァルツ
คริสทอฟ วัลซ์

Christoph Waltz

Christoph Waltz (born 4 October 1956) is an Austrian actor who also holds German citizenship. He received international acclaim for his portrayal of SS Colonel Hans Landa in the 2009 film Inglourious Basterds, for which he won the Best Actor Award at the Cannes Film Festival and the BAFTA, Golden Globe and Screen Actors Guild Award for Best Supporting Actor in 2009 and the Academy Award for Best Supporting Actor in 2010.

1994
Jacob
6.0
2004
Herr Lehmann
7.0
2008
Das jüngste Gericht
5.5
1998
Night Time
5.0
1998
Strange Behavior of Sexually Mature Urbanites at Mating Season
6.3
2011
The Green Hornet
5.5
1995
Prinz zu entsorgen
0.0
2003
Der Mörder ist unter uns
6.4
2001
She Who Must Be Obeyed
6.0
2012
Django Unchained
8.0
2000
Falling Rocks
0.0
2011
The Three Musketeers
5.7
2011
Carnage
7.1
2011
Water for Elephants
6.9
2007
Die Verzauberung
0.0
2001
Death, Deceit & Destiny Aboard the Orient Express
2.0
2014
Big Eyes
7.0
2012
It Is No Dream: The Life Of Theodor Herzl
0.0
1989
Goldeneye
6.2
2013
Epic
6.4
2014
The Zero Theorem
6.1
2006
Lapislazuli - Im Auge des Bären
4.0
2008
Das Geheimnis im Wald
5.3
1981
Headstand
7.5
2001
Queen's Messenger
1.0
2003
One Hell of a Night
0.0
1994
Tag der Abrechnung - Der Amokläufer von Euskirchen
7.8
1982
The Mysterious Stranger
0.0
2013
The Prime Ministers: The Pioneers
0.0
2003
Jennerwein
4.2
1999
Die Braut
0.0
1993
A King for Burning
0.0
2003
Angst
8.0
1996
Du bist nicht allein – Die Roy Black Story
6.0
1998
Das Finale
0.0
1986
Lenz oder die Freiheit
0.0
2001
Rieke's Love
0.0
1990
Quicker Than the Eye
4.0
2003
Gun-shy
7.0
2001
Der Tanz mit dem Teufel - Die Entführung des Richard Oetker
6.0
1991
St. Petri Schnee
0.0
2007
Die Zürcher Verlobung – Drehbuch zur Liebe
0.0
2016
The Legend of Tarzan
5.7
2008
Todsünde
5.0
1995
Ein Anfang von etwas
0.0
1998
Schock – Eine Frau in Angst
0.0
2003
Tiger Eyes See Better
4.0
2003
Jagd auf den Flammenmann
0.0
2006
Franziskas Gespür für Männer
0.0
2014
Muppets Most Wanted
6.2
2004
Scheidungsopfer Mann
0.0
2014
Horrible Bosses 2
6.1
1998
Vickys Alptraum
0.0
1992
Die Angst wird bleiben
0.0
1992
5 Rooms, Kitchen, Bathroom
0.0
1996
Der Tourist
6.0
2001
Engel sucht Flügel
0.0
2017
Downsizing
5.1
2019
Georgetown
0.0
1982
Dr. Margarete Johnsohn
0.0
2017
Tulip Fever
6.4
1977
Der Einstand
0.0
1995
Man(n) sucht Frau
0.0
1983
Der Sandmann
0.0
2015
Spectre
6.4
2002
Weihnachtsmann gesucht
5.5
1998
Einsteins Ende
0.0
1986
Wahnfried
0.0
2009
Inglourious Basterds
8.1
1979
Breakthrough
5.8
1998
Rache für mein totes Kind
0.0
1996
Catherine the Great
5.8
1991
Life for Life: Maximilian Kolbe
5.0
2000
The Beast
0.0
2004
Mörderische Suche
0.0
2000
Ordinary Decent Criminal
6.2
2020
Astro Boy
0.0
2003
Zwei Tage Hoffnung
0.0
1998
Mörderisches Erbe - Tausch mit einer Toten
0.0
2004
Schöne Witwen küssen besser
0.0
2019
Alita: Battle Angel
6.6
1970
The French Dispatch
0.0
CLOSE [x]