Matt Bomer

Known For
Acting

Gender
Female

Birthday
1977-10-11

Place of Birth
Webster Groves, Missouri, USA

Also Known As
Matthew Bomer

Matt Bomer

Matthew Staton "Matt" Bomer (born October 11, 1977) is an American actor. He made his television debut with Guiding Light in 2001, and gained recognition with his recurring role in the NBC television series Chuck. He played the lead role of con-artist and thief Neal Caffrey in the USA Network series White Collar from 2009 to 2014. Bomer won a Golden Globe Award and received a Primetime Emmy Award nomination for his supporting role as Felix Turner, opposite Mark Ruffalo, in the HBO television film The Normal Heart (2014).

2006
The Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Beginning
6.0
2011
In Time
6.8
2012
Magic Mike
6.1
2012
8
8.0
2014
The Normal Heart
8.0
2014
Winter's Tale
6.2
2013
Superman: Unbound
6.4
2014
Space Station 76
4.9
2014
Hunted: The War Against Gays in Russia
5.8
2015
Magic Mike XXL
6.2
1970
B.O.O.: Bureau of Otherworldly Operations
0.0
Monty Clift
10.0
2016
The Nice Guys
7.1
2016
The Magnificent Seven
6.2
2017
Walking Out
5.8
2017
Anything
5.2
2018
Viper Club
5.3
2018
Papi Chulo
0.0
2005
Flightplan
6.3
2018
Jonathan
5.9
CLOSE [x]