Rosa Salazar

Known For
Acting

Gender
Male

Birthday
1985-07-16

Place of Birth
British Columbia, Canada

Also Known As
로사 살라자르
ローサ・サラザール

Rosa Salazar

Rosa Bianca Salazar (born July 16, 1985) is an American actress. She was raised in Greenbelt, Maryland. She began performing in New York City and moved to Los Angeles, California in 2009 to pursue acting. She appeared in several CollegeHumor sketches. She is best known for her roles as Zoe DeHaven on the NBC series Parenthood, and Nurse Maria in the FX anthology series American Horror Story: Murder House. She appeared in the 2015 films The Divergent Series: Insurgent, as Lynn, and Maze Runner: The Scorch Trials, as Brenda.

2017
CHiPS
6.0
2014
Jamesy Boy
6.4
2016
Search Party
5.2
2014
Jerked
1.5
2015
Insurgent
6.3
2015
Night Owls
6.5
2018
Maze Runner: The Death Cure
7.1
2015
Maze Runner: The Scorch Trials
6.6
2015
Submerged
4.2
2019
Alita: Battle Angel
6.8
2015
Wrestling Isn't Wrestling
7.6
2013
Epic
6.4
2018
Bird Box
7.0
2016
Good Crazy
0.0
2018
The Kindergarten Teacher
7.1
CLOSE [x]