Taron Egerton

Known For
Acting

Gender
Female

Birthday
1989-11-10

Place of Birth
Birkenhead, Merseyside, England, UK

Also Known As
تارون إيجرتون
Тэрон Эджертон
태런 에저턴
タロン・エガートン
泰隆·艾格頓

Taron Egerton

Taron Egerton is a Welsh film and television actor best known for his role as "Eggsy" Unwin in Kingman: The Secret Service and its sequel Kingsman: The Golden Circle. He studied acting at the Royal Academy of Dramatic Art (RADA) in London.

Although born in England, Egerton's family moved to Wales when he was a small child, firstly to Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Anglesey and later to Aberystwyth, Cerdigion.

2015
Kingsman: The Secret Service
7.6
2015
Testament of Youth
7.4
2016
Sing
6.9
2015
Legend
6.8
2017
Kingsman: The Golden Circle
7.0
2018
Robin Hood
5.7
2018
Billionaire Boys Club
5.5
2016
Eddie the Eagle
7.2
2017
Love at First Sight
6.0
2015
Kingsman: The Secret Service Revealed
7.0
2019
Rocketman
0.0
CLOSE [x]